Baldwin Hill, Ashburnham, MA
Day 2 of the New Enlgand Foliage Festival
October 24, 2010
Meet Directors: Michael Commons & Joanne Sankus


Some photos from the day in the Galleries.

Lost & Found (contact Jim Paschetto to arrange return):

  • Women's brown fleece jacket (photo)
  • blue fleece glove, right hand (photo)
  • Trimtex sweatband (photo)
  • pair of black, studded O-shoes claimed

Use RouteGadget (in the "Results" menu above) to draw your route and see others' routes.

See Attackpoint for the day's splits.

Blue 8.1 km 240 m 17 controls
1
Eddie Bergeron 1:04:43
M-21+
2
Jordan Laughlin 1:09:29
M-21+
3
Neil Dobbs 1:11:32
M-21+
4
Boris Granovskiy 1:13:58
M-21+
5
Clem McGrath 1:17:43
M-21+
6
alexei azarov 1:19:41
M-21+
7
Mikkel Conradi 1:20:35
M-21+
8
Vladimir Gusiatnikov 1:20:47
M-21+
9
Kevin Culberg 1:21:26
M-21+
10
Keith Andersen 1:22:16
M-21+
11
Andis Vitolins 1:24:10
M-21+
12
Dancho Hristov 1:26:01
M-21+
13
Sergei Fedorov 1:26:44
M-21+
14
Ted Good 1:28:06
M-21+
15
Greg Walker 1:28:40
M-21+
16
Michael Norris 1:41:18
M-21+
17
Jeremy Colgan 1:44:29
M-21+
18
Dan Westerberg 2:01:41
M-21+
19
Matthew Luehrmann 2:03:42
M-21+
20
Jason Trump 2:17:54
M-21+
21
Michael Rodriguez 2:26:41
M-21+
22
Andrew Scholle 2:28:11
M-21+
23
Dan Barker 2:31:37
M-21+


James Henderson 1:54:16
M-21+







Brown 3.2 km 70 m 10 controls
1
Sharon Crawford 46:46
F65+
2
Gail Gagarin 53:09
F60+
3
Peter Amram 56:10
M70+
4
Janet Tryson 56:23
F55+
5
allmuth perzel 57:40
F70+
6
George Hawes 59:29
M70+
7
Johannes Sollid 1:02:51
M75+
8
Lynette Walker 1:04:16
F70+
9
Judith Karpinski 1:08:05
F60+
10
Bill Shannon 1:08:22
M70+
11
Faye Doria 1:10:55
F55+
12
Katherine Ebright 1:13:05
F-18
13
Susan Hawkes-Teeter 1:15:21
F55+
14
Candice Raines 1:15:56
F55+
15
Kathy Bannister 1:17:15
F60+
16
Ruth Johnson 1:17:48
F75+
17
Ruth Bromer 1:18:44
F60+
18
Melissa Gray 1:21:16
F-18
19
Richard Lavine 1:24:42
M70+
20
Cameron Murray 1:29:34
M75+
21
Liz Kotowski 1:32:08
F55+
22
Ed Hicks 1:33:33
M75+
23
Dayle Lavine 1:34:24
F70+
24
Karl Stephens 1:39:35
M70+
25
Betsy Hawes 1:43:59
F65+
26
Louis Pataki 1:53:20
M65+
27
Sara Bellini 1:57:01
F60+
28
Marilyn Fetzer 1:57:27
F65+
29
Jane Pataki 1:57:54
F65+
30
laszlo uray 2:12:10
Brown Rec
31
Valerie Murray 2:33:18
F70+


Dick Fetzer

M75+


Kari Sollid

F70+







Green-X 4.7 km 150 m 10 controls
1
Jim Arsenault 51:15
M50+
2
Carl Childs 51:20
M50+
3
Tim Parson 53:02
M50+
4
Glen Tryson 56:20
M55+
5
Ernst Linder 56:32
M55+
6
Rick Breseman 58:11
M55+
7
Bernie Breton 1:01:45
M50+
8
Ronan Cleary 1:02:36
M50+
9
Pat Dunlavey 1:04:01
M55+
10
William McDonald 1:09:47
M-18
11
Pete Bundschuh 1:11:55
M55+
12
Tony Carlyle 1:14:17
M55+
13
Richard Y. Ebright 1:15:48
M-18
14
Jeffrey Huddle 1:16:48
Green Open M
15
Peter Goodwin 1:17:32
M55+
15
Ed Kotowski 1:17:32
M55+
17
Timothy Good 1:17:33
M50+
18
William Tucker 1:18:03
Green Open M
19
Donald LeBlanc 1:23:16
Green Open M
20
Phil Bricker 1:23:35
M55+
21
Hans Bengtsson 1:26:00
Green Open M
22
Guy Olsen 1:30:17
M50+
23
Theodore Fong 1:31:21
M-18
24
Mark McCormick 1:34:17
Green Open M
25
Craig Weber 1:35:09
M55+
26
Andrew Mitchell 1:35:55
Green Open M
27
Ben Parson 1:39:37
M-18
28
Jeff Tingle 1:40:26
M55+
29
Mark Webb 1:49:02
Green Open M
30
Richard H. Ebright 1:51:00
M50+
31
Chris Sherwood 1:55:29
M55+
32
Aims Coney 2:49:00
M55+







Green-Y 4.7 km 125 m 10 controls
1
Peter Gagarin 49:50
M60+
2
Jeffrey Saeger 52:33
M60+
3
bob lux 54:19
M60+
4
Pia Webb 58:00
F35+
5
Pavlina Brautigam 1:01:26
F35+
6
George Walker 1:10:39
M60+
7
Ken Walker Sr 1:13:44
M60+
8
Charlie DeWeese 1:14:28
M60+
9
Bob Dangel 1:14:46
M60+
10
Scott Turner 1:16:02
M60+
11
Meg Parson 1:18:31
F-20
12
Mary Jo Childs 1:23:42
F50+
13
Richard Nietupski 1:23:57
M60+
14
Susan DeWitt 1:25:42
F45+
15
Julie Cleary 1:31:57
F45+
16
Bob Fink 1:33:32
M60+
17
Wendy Johnecheck 1:33:43
F35+
18
Rob Wilkison 1:35:23
M60+
19
Wendy Carlyle 1:38:28
F50+
20
Jim Crawford 1:40:18
M60+
21
Lex Bundschuh 1:42:05
F50+
22
Jacob Haldorsen 1:44:56
M60+
23
Charlotte Gray 1:47:45
F45+
24
Lisa Carr 1:59:33
F40+
25
Donna Fluegel 2:09:37
F50+
26
kelly guarino 2:11:06
F40+
27
Nancy Duprey 2:12:41
F50+
28
John Kernochan 2:53:10
M60+
29
Savitri Khalsa 3:20:16
F50+


David Hunter

M60+


Gary Gallagher

M60+


Philip Hawkes-Teeter

M60+







Orange 3.4 km 150 m 10 controls
1
John Barr 50:09
Orange Open M
2
Andrew Donaldson 1:04:05
Orange Rec
3
Aleck Breton 1:09:38
M-16
4
Ben Chapman 1:13:33
Orange Rec
5
Madeline Grucella 1:14:10
Orange Open F
6
T. Hirschey 1:21:38
Orange Open F
7
Jim Paschetto 1:24:00
Orange Rec
8
Tom Livak 1:32:25
Orange Rec
9
Caroline Fleming 1:32:45
Orange Rec
10
Cypress Frankenfeld 1:40:13
Orange Rec
11
Scott Meeks 2:23:55
Orange Rec
12
Kathleen Girard 2:34:42
Orange Open F
13
Susan Goodwin 2:42:37
Orange Rec
14
David Kelly 2:47:47
Orange Rec
15
Ken Livak 3:01:33
Orange Rec


Conner Tingle

M-16


Janet Findley

Orange Open F







Red 6.3 km 220 m 15 controls
1
Kilian Imhof 56:19
M40+
2
Andrew Childs 58:00
M-20
3
Joe Brautigam 58:30
M35+
4
Samantha Saeger 1:00:41
F-21+
5
Ethan Childs 1:01:24
M-20
6
Carl Underwood 1:03:30
M-20
7
Alison Crocker 1:05:24
F-21+
8
Hannah Burgess 1:05:34
F-21+
9
sergiy gnatiouk 1:06:49
M40+
10
Gregory Balter 1:07:20
M45+
11
Vadim Masalkov 1:07:32
M40+
12
Ian Finlayson 1:09:35
M35+
13
Becky Carlyle 1:10:08
F-21+
14
J-J Cote 1:11:31
M45+
15
Matthew Letarte 1:13:36
M-20
16
Nolan Miles 1:15:18
M-20
17
Krum Sergiev 1:17:13
M45+
18
Mark Prior 1:17:36
M35+
19
Jonathan Bangert 1:18:24
M-20
20
Giacomo Barbone 1:19:24
M-20
21
Remo Madella 1:19:57
M35+
22
Tom Carr 1:22:04
M40+
23
Zac Barker 1:24:48
M-20
24
Cristina Luis 1:26:49
F-21+
25
David Yee 1:30:37
M45+
26
Eileen Underwood 1:31:47
F-21+
27
Rick DeWitt 1:33:11
M45+
28
ryan breseman 1:33:12
M-20
29
Jeff Schapiro 1:37:50
M45+
30
Ian Jones 1:38:39
M-20
31
Lori Huberman 1:41:05
F-21+
32
Mika Latva-Kokko 1:41:06
M35+
33
Rick Worner 1:46:03
Red Open M
34
Barbara Bryant 1:47:52
F-21+
35
Linda Kohn 1:50:20
F-21+
36
Siobhan Fleming 1:50:40
F-21+
37
Jessica Rykken 1:55:42
F-21+
38
Brian Sutherland 2:05:56
M-20
39
Eric Smith 2:20:27
M45+
40
Sean McCafferty 2:34:59
M35+
41
Sam Levitin 2:54:07
M45+


Caroline Luis

F-21+


Andrew Eck

M-20


Charles Whitaker

M-20


Zachary Schroeder

M-20







White 2.2 km 85 m 10 controls
1
Spencer Tingle 29:28
M-12







Yellow 2.4 km 100 m 11 controls
1
Isabel Bryant 28:29
F-14
2
Evalin Brautigam 29:08
F-14
3
Melanie Sergiev 30:35
F-14
4
David Gray 30:50
M-14
5
Rachael Harkavy 32:35
F-14
6
elina breton 32:44
F-14
7
Anna Breton 32:46
F-14
8
Garett Faucher 42:27
Yellow Rec
9
Lissa Breton 49:28
Yellow Rec
10
patrice miller 56:25
Yellow Open F
11
kathy kelley 1:00:11
Yellow Rec
12
lena bengtsson 1:15:21
Yellow Rec

 


 

Results by Class


Class
First name Surname Time
Course
F-14





1
Isabel Bryant 28:29
Yellow
2
Evalin Brautigam 29:08
Yellow
3
Melanie Sergiev 30:35
Yellow
4
Rachael Harkavy 32:35
Yellow
5
elina breton 32:44
Yellow
6
Anna Breton 32:46
Yellow







F-18





1
Katherine Ebright 1:13:05
Brown
2
Melissa Gray 1:21:16
Brown







F-20





1
Meg Parson 1:18:31
Green-Y







F-21





1
Samantha Saeger 1:00:41
Red
2
Alison Crocker 1:05:24
Red
3
Hannah Burgess 1:05:34
Red
4
Becky Carlyle 1:10:08
Red
5
Cristina Luis 1:26:49
Red
6
Eileen Underwood 1:31:47
Red
7
Lori Huberman 1:41:05
Red
8
Barbara Bryant 1:47:52
Red
9
Linda Kohn 1:50:20
Red
10
Siobhan Fleming 1:50:40
Red
11
Jessica Rykken 1:55:42
Red
dnf
Caroline Luis 2:19:05
Red







F35+





1
Pia Webb 58:00
Green-Y
2
Pavlina Brautigam 1:01:26
Green-Y
3
Wendy Johnecheck 1:33:43
Green-Y







F40+





1
Lisa Carr 1:59:33
Green-Y
2
kelly guarino 2:11:06
Green-Y







F45+





1
Susan DeWitt 1:25:42
Green-Y
2
Julie Cleary 1:31:57
Green-Y
3
Charlotte Gray 1:47:45
Green-Y







F50+





1
Mary Jo Childs 1:23:42
Green-Y
2
Wendy Carlyle 1:38:28
Green-Y
3
Lex Bundschuh 1:42:05
Green-Y
4
Donna Fluegel 2:09:37
Green-Y
5
Nancy Duprey 2:12:41
Green-Y
6
Savitri Khalsa 3:20:16
Green-Y







F55+





1
Janet Tryson 56:23
Brown
2
Faye Doria 1:10:55
Brown
3
Susan Hawkes-Teeter 1:15:21
Brown
4
Candice Raines 1:15:56
Brown
5
Liz Kotowski 1:32:08
Brown







F60+





1
Gail Gagarin 53:09
Brown
2
Judith Karpinski 1:08:05
Brown
3
Kathy Bannister 1:17:15
Brown
4
Ruth Bromer 1:18:44
Brown
5
Sara Bellini 1:57:01
Brown







F65+





1
Sharon Crawford 46:46
Brown
2
Betsy Hawes 1:43:59
Brown
3
Marilyn Fetzer 1:57:27
Brown
4
Jane Pataki 1:57:54
Brown







F70+





1
allmuth perzel 57:40
Brown
2
Lynette Walker 1:04:16
Brown
3
Dayle Lavine 1:34:24
Brown
4
Valerie Murray 2:33:18
Brown
mp
Kari Sollid 1:31:48
Brown







F75+





1
Ruth Johnson 1:17:48
Brown







M-12





1
Spencer Tingle 29:28
White







M-14





1
David Gray 30:50
Yellow







M-16





1
Aleck Breton 1:09:38
Orange
dnf
Conner Tingle 54:29
Orange














M-18





1
William McDonald 1:09:47
Green-X
2
Richard Y. Ebright 1:15:48
Green-X
3
Ben Parson 1:39:37
Green-X
mp
Theodore Fong 1:31:21
Green-X







M-20





1
Andrew Childs 58:00
Red
2
Ethan Childs 1:01:24
Red
3
Carl Underwood 1:03:30
Red
4
Matthew Letarte 1:13:36
Red
5
Nolan Miles 1:15:18
Red
6
Jonathan Bangert 1:18:24
Red
7
Giacomo Barbone 1:19:24
Red
8
Zac Barker 1:24:48
Red
9
ryan breseman 1:33:12
Red
10
Ian Jones 1:38:39
Red
11
Brian Sutherland 2:05:56
Red
mp
Andrew Eck 1:10:01
Red
mp
Charles Whitaker 1:24:38
Red
mp
Zachary Schroeder 1:43:07
Red







M-21+



1
Eddie Bergeron 1:04:43
Blue
2
Jordan Laughlin 1:09:29
Blue
3
Neil Dobbs 1:11:32
Blue
4
Boris Granovskiy 1:13:58
Blue
5
Clem McGrath 1:17:43
Blue
6
alexei azarov 1:19:41
Blue
7
Mikkel Conradi 1:20:35
Blue
8
Vladimir Gusiatnikov 1:20:47
Blue
9
Kevin Culberg 1:21:26
Blue
10
Keith Andersen 1:22:16
Blue
11
Andis Vitolins 1:24:10
Blue
12
Dancho Hristov 1:26:01
Blue
13
Sergei Fedorov 1:26:44
Blue
14
Ted Good 1:28:06
Blue
15
Greg Walker 1:28:40
Blue
16
Michael Norris 1:41:18
Blue
17
Jeremy Colgan 1:44:29
Blue
18
Dan Westerberg 2:01:41
Blue
19
Matthew Luehrmann 2:03:42
Blue
20
Jason Trump 2:17:54
Blue
21
Michael Rodriguez 2:26:41
Blue
22
Andrew Scholle 2:28:11
Blue
23
Dan Barker 2:31:37
Blue
dnf
James Henderson 1:54:16
Blue







M35+





1
Joe Brautigam 58:30
Red
2
Ian Finlayson 1:09:35
Red
3
Mark Prior 1:17:36
Red
4
Remo Madella 1:19:57
Red
5
Mika Latva-Kokko 1:41:06
Red
6
Sean McCafferty 2:34:59
Red







M40+





1
Kilian Imhof 56:19
Red
2
sergiy gnatiouk 1:06:49
Red
3
Vadim Masalkov 1:07:32
Red
4
Tom Carr 1:22:04
Red







M45+





1
Gregory Balter 1:07:20
Red
2
J-J Cote 1:11:31
Red
3
Krum Sergiev 1:17:13
Red
4
David Yee 1:30:37
Red
5
Rick DeWitt 1:33:11
Red
6
Jeff Schapiro 1:37:50
Red
7
Eric Smith 2:20:27
Red
8
Sam Levitin 2:54:07
Red







M50+





1
Jim Arsenault 51:15
Green-X
2
Carl Childs 51:20
Green-X
3
Tim Parson 53:02
Green-X
4
Bernie Breton 1:01:45
Green-X
5
Ronan Cleary 1:02:36
Green-X
6
Timothy Good 1:17:33
Green-X
7
Guy Olsen 1:30:17
Green-X
8
Richard H. Ebright 1:51:00
Green-X







M55+





1
Glen Tryson 56:20
Green-X
2
Ernst Linder 56:32
Green-X
3
Rick Breseman 58:11
Green-X
4
Pat Dunlavey 1:04:01
Green-X
5
Pete Bundschuh 1:11:55
Green-X
6
Tony Carlyle 1:14:17
Green-X
7
Peter Goodwin 1:17:32
Green-X
7
Ed Kotowski 1:17:32
Green-X
9
Phil Bricker 1:23:35
Green-X
10
Craig Weber 1:35:09
Green-X
11
Jeff Tingle 1:40:26
Green-X
12
Chris Sherwood 1:55:29
Green-X
13
Aims Coney 2:49:00
Green-X







M60+





1
Peter Gagarin 49:50
Green-Y
2
Jeffrey Saeger 52:33
Green-Y
3
bob lux 54:19
Green-Y
4
George Walker 1:10:39
Green-Y
5
Ken Walker Sr 1:13:44
Green-Y
6
Charlie DeWeese 1:14:28
Green-Y
7
Bob Dangel 1:14:46
Green-Y
8
Scott Turner 1:16:02
Green-Y
9
Richard Nietupski 1:23:57
Green-Y
10
Bob Fink 1:33:32
Green-Y
11
Rob Wilkison 1:35:23
Green-Y
12
Jim Crawford 1:40:18
Green-Y
13
Jacob Haldorsen 1:44:56
Green-Y
14
John Kernochan 2:53:10
Green-Y
mp
David Hunter 3:28:34
Green-Y
mp
Gary Gallagher 1:33:01
Green-Y
dnf
Philip Hawkes-Teeter 1:58:20
Green-Y







M65+





1
Louis Pataki 1:53:20
Brown







M70+





1
Peter Amram 56:10
Brown
2
George Hawes 59:29
Brown
3
Bill Shannon 1:08:22
Brown
4
Richard Lavine 1:24:42
Brown
5
Karl Stephens 1:39:35
Brown







M75+





1
Johannes Sollid 1:02:51
Brown
2
Cameron Murray 1:29:34
Brown
3
Ed Hicks 1:33:33
Brown
dnf
Dick Fetzer

Brown







M Open Red


1
Rick Worner 1:46:03
Red







M Open Green


1
Jeffrey Huddle 1:16:48
Green-X
2
William Tucker 1:18:03
Green-X
3
Donald LeBlanc 1:23:16
Green-X
4
Hans Bengtsson 1:26:00
Green-X
5
Mark McCormick 1:34:17
Green-X
6
Andrew Mitchell 1:35:55
Green-X
7
Mark Webb 1:49:02
Green-X







Rec Brown


1
laszlo uray 2:12:10
Brown







F Open Orange


1
Madeline Grucella 1:14:10
Orange
2
T. Hirschey 1:21:38
Orange
3
Kathleen Girard 2:34:42
Orange
dnf
Janet Findley 2:37:12
Orange







M Open Orange


1
John Barr 50:09
Orange







Rec Orange


1
Andrew Donaldson 1:04:05
Orange
2
Ben Chapman 1:13:33
Orange
3
Jim Paschetto 1:24:00
Orange
4
Tom Livak 1:32:25
Orange
5
Caroline Fleming 1:32:45
Orange
6
Cypress Frankenfeld 1:40:13
Orange
7
Scott Meeks 2:23:55
Orange
8
Susan Goodwin 2:42:37
Orange
9
David Kelly 2:47:47
Orange
10
Ken Livak 3:01:33
Orange







F Open Yellow


1
patrice miller 56:25
Yellow







Rec Yellow


1
Garett Faucher 42:27
Yellow
2
Lissa Breton 49:28
Yellow
3
kathy kelley 1:00:11
Yellow
4
lena bengtsson 1:15:21
Yellow