Nobscot Scout Reservation
Sudbury, MA
May 25, 2013
Event Director: Ian Smith
Split times (courtesy of WinSplits) [raw splits file available here]
This event is available in NEOC's RouteGadget (under the Results menu) -- share your route!
White 1.8k | ||||||||
Name | Club | Time | ||||||
1 | Naomi Shapiro | NEOC | 16:42 | |||||
2 | Jarmo & Mika Latva-Kokko | NEOC | 36:10 | |||||
3 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 46:11 | |||||
4 | Mori Johnecheck | NEOC | 46:50 | |||||
5 | O'Brien Family (4) | NEOC | 47:43 | |||||
6 | Roland & Theodore Ouellette | NEOC | 50:04 | |||||
7 | Rebecca & Aliane Allen | NEOC | 51:31 | |||||
8 | Clark Hayes +6 | BSA | 55:53 | |||||
9 | Ethan Cattanach & Steve Smith | BSA | 58:30 | |||||
10 | Aileen Taylor | NEOC | 64:19 | |||||
Yellow 2.2k | ||||||||
Name | Club | Time | ||||||
1 | Lincoln Berkley | NEOC | 43:58 | |||||
2 | Marcie Berkley | 53:47 | ||||||
3 | Luke Babb | 55:44 | ||||||
4 | Deirdre Mooney +1 | NEOC | 56:21 | |||||
5 | Lisa Snyder | 61:08 | ||||||
6 | Aileen Taylor | NEOC | 61:21 | |||||
7 | Rich Oberdorf +1 | 63:26 | ||||||
8 | Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger | NEOC | 64:30 | |||||
9 | Schulman & Ball | 71:44 | ||||||
10 | Lydia, Kalina, Ella | NEOC | 84:54 | |||||
11 | Kathy Girard, Sara Bellini | NEOC | 85:59 | |||||
Steve Smith | BSA | DNF | ||||||
Orange 3.3k | ||||||||
Name | Club | Time | ||||||
1 | Richard Powers | NEOC | 46:17 | |||||
2 | A. Larow | NEOC | 63:46 | |||||
3 | David Quinn | NEOC | 80:27 | |||||
4 | John & Jen Lamb | NEOC | 84:47 | |||||
5 | Schulman & Ball | 85:13 | ||||||
6 | Caroline Luis | NEOC | 85:53 | |||||
7 | Mark & Jeanne Hummel | NEOC | 87:52 | |||||
8 | John O'Connell | NEOC | 101:08 | |||||
9 | Ken Livak | NEOC | 106:28 | |||||
10 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 111:38 | |||||
11 | L. Luis | NEOC | 136:16 | |||||
12 | Matthew MacLean and Ali Corwin | NEOC | 139:44 | |||||
13 | Michael & Mark | BSA | 195:16 | |||||
Brown 2.9k | ||||||||
Name | Club | Time | ||||||
1 | Ian Smith | NEOC | 19:27 | |||||
2 | Ali Crocker | CSU | 20:54 | |||||
3 | John Underwood | NEOC | 44:02 | |||||
4 | Roger Underwood | NEOC | 48:28 | |||||
5 | Sarah Bjorkman | NEOC | 50:55 | |||||
6 | Trisha Underwood | NEOC | 52:04 | |||||
7 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 63:43 | |||||
8 | Tim Booth | NEOC | 69:36 | |||||
9 | Ken Menzies | NEOC | 74:54 | |||||
10 | Richard Shapiro | NEOC | 76:02 | |||||
Green 5.1k | ||||||||
Name | Club | Time | ||||||
1 | Michael Cooper | NEOC | 68:31 | |||||
2 | Ed Despard | CSU | 75:22 | |||||
3 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 81:51 | |||||
4 | Richard Powers | NEOC | 102:16 | |||||
5 | Mark O'Connell | NEOC | 108:30 | |||||
6 | Karen Yeowell | NEOC | 112:03 | |||||
7 | Sylvie Guichard | NEOC | 130:52 | |||||
Red 5.8k | ||||||||
Name | Club | Time | ||||||
1 | Brendan Shields | CSU | 41:15 | |||||
2 | Ian Finlayson | NEOC | 53:09 | |||||
3 | Alex Jospe | CSU | 53:21 | |||||
4 | Giovanni Berlanda | CSU | 53:30 | |||||
5 | Jean-Charles Baritaux | NEOC | 57:43 | |||||
6 | Martin Hawkes-Teeter | EMPO | 59:21 | |||||
7 | Ari Ofsevit | CSU | 62:52 | |||||
8 | Isabel Bryant | NEOC | 64:08 | |||||
9 | Phil Bricker | NEOC | 68:56 | |||||
10 | David Yee | NEOC | 69:12 | |||||
11 | Katia Bertoldi | CSU | 76:34 | |||||
12 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 80:50 | |||||
13 | Olivier Clot | NEOC | 93:48 | |||||
14 | Gary Gallagher | NEOC | 95:41 | |||||
15 | Michael Dwyer | NEOC | 99:28 | |||||
16 | Xavier Fradera | NEOC | 111:46 | |||||
17 | John Huth | 200:31 | ||||||
Eric Benson | CSU | DNF |