Scout-O 2016 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 30, 2016
Troop | Town | Participants | Time | ||||
Boy Scout White | |||||||
1 | 382 | Westborough | Aymen & Aryan | 20:32 | |||
2 | 100 | Will Yearick & Marguette Smith | 24:50 | ||||
3 | 21 | J Egan & I Ludlam | 29:40 | ||||
4 | 21 | E Trinka & L Plant | 32:13 | ||||
5 | 100 | Aidan Ricker & Riley Clark | 33:19 | ||||
6 | 603 | Mason & John | 33:24 | ||||
7 | 100 | Evan Falon & Sam French | 34:45 | ||||
8 | 7 | Scituate | Dimitry Atanasen & Justin Kosman | 38:52 | |||
9 | 7 | Dedham | Harry Murphy & Mathew Ricaris | 39:33 | |||
10 | 85 | Wethersfield CT | Jack Kulpa & Owen Powers | 39:42 | |||
11 | 382 | Jonathan Freed & Will Plunkett | 42:34 | ||||
12 | 1 | Harvard | Keith Taylor & Matt Zobbi | 43:43 | |||
13 | 382 | Westboro | Sujith Yeruva | 47:06 | |||
14 | 85 | Wethersfield CT | Andrew McDonough & Kevin Peling | 50:10 | |||
15 | 74 | Matthew Kunze & Sam Byrne | 51:27 | ||||
16 | 28 | Julian & Aaron | 54:05 | ||||
17 | 42 | Antony Keri | 57:35 | ||||
18 | 28 | Providence | Tucker & Aiden | 60:30 | |||
19 | 1 | Harvard | John Zobbi & Mike Anata | 60:43 | |||
20 | 603 | Jeff & Liam | 62:07 | ||||
21 | 382 | Sam Saqib & Kaiu Watkins | 95:55 | ||||
22 | 7 | Dedham | Ben Williams & Ben Huzzell | 96:26 | |||
100 | Gabe Zingher, Sujith Yeruva & Andrew Nadar | DNF | |||||
103 | Mikey W & Aydin K | DNF | |||||
11 | David & Trevor | DNF | |||||
51 | Boxford | Christopher Demarco & Jake White | DNF | ||||
Boy Scout Yellow | |||||||
1 | 132 | Ben Sprague & Brandon Howard | 31:46 | ||||
2 | 28 | Jacob C, Jac C & Oscar P | 33:51 | ||||
3 | 63 | Sudbury | Jack Grosberg & Henry Bowne | 35:32 | |||
4 | 28 | Yanis | 36:35 | ||||
5 | 100 | Chris Fernandes & Logan James | 40:46 | ||||
6 | 1 | Harvard | Michael Brete & Steven Liu | 42:23 | |||
7 | 1 | Harvard | Timothy Zobbi & Will Hopper | 42:56 | |||
8 | 103 | Burlington | Nick L & Jon A | 44:24 | |||
9 | 28 | Ryan & Jonah | 45:01 | ||||
10 | 1 | Harvard | Andrew Hopper & Zachary Shieman | 46:05 | |||
11 | 186 | Jeffrey Wheeler & Christopher McMillen | 47:23 | ||||
12 | 7 | Dedham | Gabe Emerson & Frankie Spurr | 48:52 | |||
13 | 382 | Khang Vo, Aidan Hirsch & Aidan Johnson | 53:52 | ||||
14 | 100 | Liam Johnson & Harrison Smith | 55:13 | ||||
15 | 1 | Harvard | Tommy Nizus & Dallas Briggs-Adams | 58:18 | |||
16 | 63 | Andrew, Colton & Simon | 63:30 | ||||
17 | 511 | Boxford | Liam Quackenbush & Dennis Pyburn | 63:34 | |||
18 | 51 | Vitalij, James & Aidan | 64:47 | ||||
19 | 101 | Brady D & Andrew H | 69:15 | ||||
20 | 74 | Joe, Brandon & Adamy | 74:46 | ||||
21 | 7 | Scituate | Ryan Flynn & Jackson Vilani | 76:38 | |||
22 | 11 | James & Oren | 77:07 | ||||
23 | 511 | Doug Duncan | 78:38 | ||||
24 | 603 | Evan & Steve | 78:43 | ||||
25 | 101 | Bryce, Ben & Tommy | 94:00 | ||||
26 | 85 | Victor Cianfaglione & Rown O'Connor | 117:52 | ||||
63 | Keven Wang & Gavin Monteiro | DNF | |||||
27 | Demmy Pineda & Hill Palmer | DNF | |||||
382 | Allan Kafig & Basim Majid | DNF | |||||
603 | Gabe & Alex | DNF | |||||
Boy Scout Orange | |||||||
1 | 132 | Concord | Logan Prewitt & Jake Dionne | 39:17 | |||
2 | 382 | Westborough | John O'Connell | 43:12 | |||
3 | 1 | Dedham | Salvatore Spada | 44:15 | |||
4 | 11 | Ben Joffrion & Alden Schaffter | 49:25 | ||||
5 | 603 | George Maricello & Paul Albright | 54:03 | ||||
6 | 1 | Harvard | Ethan Shipman & Dylan Molnar | 59:35 | |||
7 | 63 | David Marchand & Jonah Coffin | 62:27 | ||||
8 | 180 | Michael Fuller & Paul Keane | 64:17 | ||||
9 | 74 | Nate Morris & Etan Meltzer | 64:44 | ||||
10 | 21 | Josh Egan & O Ludlam | 65:25 | ||||
11 | 21 | W Callahan & E Smith | 75:30 | ||||
12 | 21 | T Ludlam & A Rend | 77:44 | ||||
13 | 27 | Jay DeBlanc & Chris Bilotti | 78:26 | ||||
14 | 27 | Noah Anderson & Brent Pierce | 79:41 | ||||
15 | 615 | Paul Simko & Matt Schwarze | 80:40 | ||||
16 | 101 | Kyle & Dan | 81:09 | ||||
17 | 1 | Dedham | Kyle Martey, Max Malanut & Gavin Keogh | 89:45 | |||
18 | 42 | Patrick Lynch & Max Rhodes | 96:34 | ||||
19 | 42 | Quincy | Anthony, Kuf & Conor | 105:50 | |||
42 | Jacob Nipoti, Anthony Hoffman & Gavin Murphy | DNF | |||||
615 | Hudson | Rugeler, Thomas Fung & Liam Quinlan | DNF | ||||
42 | Jonathan Montgomery & Owen Nipot | DNF | |||||
103 | Nick, Matt & Luke | DNF | |||||
75 | Sean & Jake | DNF | |||||
75 | Ellers & John | DNF | |||||
85 | Sean Lawrence & Garrett Liska | DNF | |||||
285 | Michael Ruetz & Evan Coppu | DNF | |||||
Girl Scout White | |||||||
1 | 41032 | Izzy & Maranda | 30:32 | ||||
2 | 41032 | Grace, Geniesa & Grace | 44:55 | ||||
Girl Scout Yellow | |||||||
1 | 72029 | Concord | Julia Fortier & Lottie Owen | 25:50 | |||
2 | 30508 | Colleen, Ryann & Cary | 29:55 | ||||
3 | 30125 | Varona, Harshada & Adrithri | 30:55 | ||||
4 | 11130 | Olivia, Lily & Ainsley | 31:24 | ||||
5 | 20312 | Katie Muller, Molly Nyhen & Karen Pringle | 32:31 | ||||
6 | 30010 | Nina & Emily | 40:40 | ||||
7 | 20312 | Avery Frazier, Madeline Muller & Liz Muller | 43:10 | ||||
8 | 7 | Dedham | Sandra & Rose Murphy | 56:52 | |||
9 | 75245 | Avani Rebbi, Margaux Angelino & Madeleine Ho | 64:14 | ||||
10 | 30010 | Addison, Ayra & Kate | 67:40 | ||||
11 | 72029 | Marina & Morgan | 87:13 | ||||
30508 | Elizabeth Velez & Colette Gerrity | DNF | |||||
Girl Scout Orange | |||||||
1 | 72029 | Concord | Siri Bjerke & Joey Isenberg | 71:58 | |||
2 | 30507 | Lizzy Baldwin & Helena Spofford | 75:16 | ||||
3 | 30507 | Lydia O'Connell & Michaela la Clancy | 104:58 | ||||
30507 | Ella Fox & Aliza Majid | DNF | |||||
Cub Scout White | |||||||
1 | 40 | Andrew, Tovey & Erik Drobery | 37:07 | ||||
2 | 7 | Scituate | Jesse Rees & Harrison Coyne | 47:41 | |||
3 | 40 | Mark & Sean | 49:08 | ||||
4 | 40 | Shane Burke & Sam Gardner | 79:41 | ||||
5 | 7 | Robbie Munlock & Cole Peters | 107:20 | ||||
Adult Yellow | |||||||
1 | 132 | Ed Prewitt | 20:20 | ||||
2 | 382 | Westborough | David Freed | 26:30 | |||
3 | 11 | Jeff Myer | 36:38 | ||||
101 | Tom Burgoyne | DNF | |||||
Adult Orange | |||||||
1 | 132 | Concord | Drew Clarke | 30:26 | |||
2 | 603 | Matt Burne | 41:08 | ||||
3 | 74 | Dale Gallaher | 45:26 | ||||
4 | 1 | Harvard | Mark Shaw | 45:52 | |||
5 | 180 | Holden | Dan Newman | 48:52 | |||
6 | 27 | Nick Anderson | 50:12 | ||||
7 | 101 | Chris Deschenes | 51:04 | ||||
8 | 11 | Michael Boucher | 54:24 | ||||
9 | 74 | Chelmsford | Skip Williams | 56:40 | |||
10 | 28 | Daten Cohen | 58:08 | ||||
11 | 30507 | Karen Yeowell | 58:09 | ||||
12 | 382 | Westborough | Mark O'Connell | 59:44 | |||
13 | 11 | Art O'Leary | 67:20 | ||||
14 | 101 | Marshfield | Frank Maglio | 70:46 | |||
15 | 28 | Andrew Chatto | 72:22 | ||||
16 | 27 | Chuck Pierce | 74:48 | ||||
17 | 51 | Steve Demarco | 75:46 | ||||
18 | 11130 | Jess Fox | 87:20 | ||||
19 | 85 | Eric Powers | 96:59 | ||||
20 | 74 | Brad Rigby | 104:52 | ||||
21 | 511 | Steve Morin | 165:21 | ||||
74 | Ken DePasaereta | DNF | |||||
27 | Ashby | John Bilotti | DNF | ||||
101 | Dan Bardon | DNF | |||||
1 | Harvard | David Hopper | DNF | ||||
Non-Competitor | |||||||
103 | Burlington | Dave Wodilla & Deb McCarthy | 32:43 | ||||
74 | Chelmsford | Seth Rigby & Ian Blanchet | 37:27 | ||||
28 | Providence | Brian Duff & Chris Sanzo | 39:30 | ||||
63 | Evan Silvia & Jack Vollaro | 50:19 | |||||
11 | Ray + Henry | DNF |