Scout-O 2012 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 28, 2012
Star, Life & Eagle Boy Scouts on Orange course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 41 | Marlboro | MARK, ZEPHYR | 44:24 | ||
2 | 12 | Norton | P MAZZAFERRO, M ROBINSON | 45:03 | ||
3 | 1 | West Groton | B MURSTON, S TELLIER | 46:44 | ||
4 | 168 | Monson | BEN, OLI | 47:54 | ||
5 | 28 | Providence | C DUFF, D DUFF | 49:33 | ||
6 | 7 | Chelmsford | D O'LEARY, B NORTON, H HARM | 50:42 | ||
7 | 1 | West Groton | D HORRIGAN, B HUBER | 52:03 | ||
8 | 1 | West Groton | C MARSH, C HUBER | 53:46 | ||
9 | 299 | Walpole, NH | JACK, PAUL | 54:54 | ||
10 | 28 | Providence | C WOOLSAY, T TSANG | 58:48 | ||
11 | 168 | Monson | THOMAS, SAM | 63:03 | ||
12 | 21 | Framingham | B KIRCHMAN, B ZSCHAU | 75:35 | ||
13 | 168 | Monson | E WEGGE, B BUSERE | 76:12 | ||
14 | 299 | Walpole, NH | M BELAWSKE, A WENTWORTH | 77:52 | ||
15 | 306 | Arlington | K BARVICK, J BARVICK | 80:37 | ||
16 | 12 | Norton | T DENHAM, B GERRISTER | 87:25 | ||
17 | 41 | Marlboro | P CONTI, M WILLIAMS | 87:29 | ||
18 | 63 | Sudbury | L DUNPHY, E ALKASAB | 100:55 | ||
19 | 74 | Chelmsford | P CASSELS, Z DAVIDSON, C KAMINSKY | 101:57 | ||
20 | 1 | Harvard | P DONADLSON, K MORON | 103:00 | ||
21 | 382 | Westboro | R SCERBIN, J O'CONNEL | 108:37 | ||
22 | 1 | Harvard | A MOORE, T BRANDAN | 112:58 | ||
23 | 153 | Holbrook | SEAN, DEVIN, KYLE | 145:08 | ||
24 | 63 | Sudbury | R CHIN, R RUST | 147:53 | ||
25 | 41 | Marlboro | H SMITH, J BARTLET, J MELNICK, B CHISHLOM | 165:35 | ||
26 | 2 | Woonsocket | C LEMIRE, L RIPACHAU | 871:00 | ||
27 | 180 | Holden | M NOCUN | 965:00 | ||
28 | 47 | Sandwich | S MCGEE, M VITECCO, T LYONS | 987:00 | ||
Tenderfoot Boy Scouts on White course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 163 | Chester | W STINSON, R NEAL | 15:22 | ||
2 | 61 | Sudbury | A FARREN, M FARREN, C CAVANAUGH | 16:56 | ||
3 | 12 | Norton | DAN, NICK | 18:00 | ||
4 | 382 | Westborough | Z COLEBOURNE, B TOWNSEND | 20:46 | ||
5 | 21 | Framingham | O LUDLUM, E SMITH | 21:25 | ||
6 | 306 | Arlington | Z GARRIGUS, J MORSE | 21:31 | ||
7 | 74 | Chelmsford | N PEPASACRITA, EVAN | 21:53 | ||
8 | 12 | Norton | M BROUSSEAU, A CONNELL | 25:27 | ||
9 | 74 | Chelmsford | D ALLEN, C MERRILL | 28:02 | ||
10 | 12 | Norton | M AUSTIN, D CARROLL | 30:02 | ||
11 | 12 | Norton | SAJJID, TROY | 31:38 | ||
12 | 47 | Sandwich | JACKSON, MATT | 31:50 | ||
13 | 163 | Chester | BEN, HENRY, CHRIS | 33:36 | ||
14 | 41 | Marlborough | M MASON, P MACKEFER | 33:59 | ||
15 | 47 | Sandwich | JAMES, EVAN, SCOTTY | 41:20 | ||
16 | 74 | Chelmsford | J RIVERA, A MILISCI | 42:45 | ||
17 | 41 | Marlborough | ZACH, BEN | 46:12 | ||
Second & First Class Boy Scouts on Yellow course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 163 | Chester | NH MATTHEW, HAYDEN, KYLE | 21:49 | ||
2 | 28 | Providence | W TEMPLETON, J WHITNEY, C SCHWEICH | 22:33 | ||
3 | 100 | Andover | DUERR, STEENBERGEN | 22:53 | ||
4 | 61 | Sudbury | A RICHARD, S WEIMAN, L ALLEN | 24:24 | ||
5 | 74 | Chelmsford | K PLAYTEEL, B GALSTER | 25:55 | ||
6 | 21 | Framingham | T LUDLAM, W EGAN | 26:19 | ||
7 | 74 | Chelmsford | J KARMINSKY, R WILOME | 26:52 | ||
8 | 51 | Manomet | L LAVIN, K KASS, D LOVELACE | 27:52 | ||
9 | 21 | Framingham | C SMITH, M RAY | 29:14 | ||
10 | 74 | Chelmsford | B ROSSANO, J DAVIS | 29:27 | ||
11 | 100 | Andover | T LIVINGSTONE, E LAPLANTE | 32:14 | ||
12 | 1 | West Groton | N MARSH, E HUBER | 35:35 | ||
13 | 1775 | Natick | N KOVATSIS, T BURKE | 37:30 | ||
14 | 51 | Plymouth | J CAREY, S LEARY, T MARTEL | 38:34 | ||
15 | 63 | Sudbury | DAN, LIAM, STEVEN | 39:00 | ||
16 | 999 | XXX | T BARNICK, S KRAJENSKI | 40:40 | ||
17 | 41 | Marlboro | NATE, ALEX, MATT, ISAAC | 40:53 | ||
18 | 195 | Westford | M BERNSTEIN, R DOMIT, K CHILDS | 41:26 | ||
19 | 63 | Sudbury | A KILROY, D ABRAHAM | 43:24 | ||
20 | 1 | Harvard | C O'SHEA, J DONALDSON | 43:29 | ||
21 | 153 | Holbrook | THOMAS, JOE | 44:13 | ||
22 | 163 | Hampstead | M QUALTERS, CAELAN, NICK | 45:02 | ||
23 | 1 | Harvard | M ADAMS, W HOPPER | 47:53 | ||
24 | 63 | Sudbury | D FORD, T DUNPHY, D GRIFFITH | 48:09 | ||
25 | 1775 | Natick | T LARDURANY, N BRACKETT | 48:45 | ||
26 | 2 | Woonsocket | T GRAY, A MACAMAUX | 49:49 | ||
27 | 100 | Andover | M DUERR, O VAZQUEZ | 52:20 | ||
28 | 180 | Holden | MICHAEL, NEALON | 54:37 | ||
29 | 2 | Woonsocket | JACOB, ADAM | 55:21 | ||
30 | 1 | Harvard | A HAWKSLEY, D FEMINO | 56:13 | ||
31 | 63 | Sudbury | M RODRIGUES, A AKOPANYAN | 62:21 | ||
32 | 63 | Sudbury | K LUCIER, R PEASE | 63:16 | ||
33 | 51 | Manomet | Z GOMES, J HEINE, A ZEDI | 68:20 | ||
34 | 21 | Framingham | B WILLIAMS, D HAMEL | 74:02 | ||
35 | 1 | Harvard | E BILASEH, J LANCELLO | 75:57 | ||
36 | 299 | Walpole, NH | A WENTWORTH, M BELAWSKE | 77:52 | ||
37 | 100 | Andover | GREELY, STEENBERGEN | 94:18 | ||
38 | 1 | Harvard | M MORIN, E GRAHAM | 110:02 | ||
39 | 74 | Chelmsford | J DEPASACRETA, N MORRIS | 883:00 | ||
40 | 8 | Peterborough, NH | R WEBER, KYLE | 887:00 | ||
41 | 8 | Peterborough, NH | MARC, ANTHONY | 889:00 | ||
42 | 299 | Walpole, NH | N BATTY, A TERRELL, M JOHANSON | 891:00 | ||
43 | 51 | Monomet | S LEARY, P ALLEN, T GORMESI,Q CAREY | 895:00 | ||
Webelos Cub Scouts on White course | ||||||
Pack # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 88 | Providence | CARSTON, MICHAEL | 15:43 | ||
2 | 88 | Providence | S CLURMAN, S AZAR, E WELSER | 20:17 | ||
3 | 2 | Framingham | J EGAN | 20:25 | ||
4 | 88 | Providence | D ITKIN, G RARDIN | 25:59 | ||
5 | 40 | Natick | O GOLDNER, M BEDNARZ | 28:05 | ||
6 | 40 | Natick | A BOYALIAN, S BURT | 34:26 | ||
7 | 88 | Providence | J TATE, D BOZIKOWSKI | 34:45 | ||
8 | 88 | Providence | J VANDERMILLEN, E ITKIN | 39:25 | ||
9 | 88 | Providence | B KOOK, J FINKELSTEIN | 51:31 | ||
Female leaders on Yellow course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 1018 | Norton | C ROBINSON | 23:00 | ||
2 | 30507 | Westborough | K YEOWELL | 26:49 | ||
3 | 30507 | Westborough | J BALDWIN | 49:30 | ||
4 | 12 | Norton | A RIGOLI | 53:53 | ||
Senior & Ambassador Girl Scouts on Orange course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 72660 | Concord | JULES, GRACE | 75:29 | ||
Junior Girl Scouts on White course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 72840 | Marlborough | MEENA, LAURA | 27:25 | ||
2 | 72840 | Marlborough | AMRITA, KATIE, SARAH | 28:19 | ||
3 | 72678 | Concord | JULIA, KIM, AILISON | 30:59 | ||
4 | 72678 | Concord | S BAGASRA, N REED, M MCGREGOR | 42:22 | ||
5 | 72840 | Marlborough | ASHA, RYANNE, TREVOR | 56:38 | ||
6 | 72840 | Marlborough | I LIRETI, M LUBIA, E KHODIER | 70:24 | ||
Caddette Girl Scouts on Yellow course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 72694 | Concord | J O'NEIL, L SHOUP, S HUTCHINSON | 20:42 | ||
2 | 30507 | Westboro | L BALDWIN, S MASCICRELLI, L O'CONNIE | 30:05 | ||
3 | 30507 | Westboro | OLIVIA, MARY | 42:39 | ||
4 | 72694 | Concord | K MURPHY, L MANLICK | 57:28 | ||
5 | 30507 | Westboro | H SPOFFORD, E FOX | 57:58 | ||
Male leaders on Orange course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 8 | Peterborough, NH | C EDSCORN | 41:52 | ||
2 | 299 | Walpole, NH | L KALETSKY | 42:16 | ||
3 | 74 | Chelmsford | K DEPASACRETA | 46:30 | ||
4 | 1775 | Natick | R BURKE | 48:07 | ||
5 | 306 | Arlington | S BARVICK | 50:13 | ||
6 | 74 | Chelmsford | D GALLAHER | 50:22 | ||
7 | 180 | Holden | M GOODWIN | 51:46 | ||
8 | 180 | Holden | D NEWMAN | 56:43 | ||
9 | 163 | Chester | NH E STINSON | 62:29 | ||
10 | 382 | Westboro | M O'CONNELL | 62:52 | ||
11 | 74 | Chelmsford | N DRAKE | 64:30 | ||
12 | 168 | Monson | K TEERLINCK | 68:24 | ||
13 | 163 | Chester | NH E VACHON | 83:23 | ||
14 | 168 | Monson | S TEERLINCK | 89:43 | ||
15 | 12 | Norton | D DENHAM | 100:23 | ||
16 | 180 | Holden | M MCLAUGHLIN | 955:00 | ||
17 | 74 | Chelmsford | E WILLIAMS | 961:00 | ||
Non-competitors on Orange course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 28 | Providence | T, TSANG | 53:27 | ||
2 | 8 | Dedham | D EFSCORN, A ESTEY | 58:59 | ||
3 | 2 | Woonsocket | J DENNIS | 77:34 | ||
4 | 12 | Norton | DAVE, DENNIS | 104:32 | ||
5 | 63 | Sudbury | K CHUNG, AFURDE | 110:44 | ||
6 | 12 | Norton | K MACCUISH, A MACCUISH | 143:11 | ||
Non-competitors on White course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 12 | Norton | RYAN, LARRY CARROLL | 19:23 | ||
2 | 163 | Chester | BRENDAN, JAMIE, SPENCER | 21:03 | ||
3 | 61 | Sudbury | M CAVANAUGH | 26:12 | ||
4 | 7 | Chelmsford | T KUBIK, J DEDWIKY | 41:31 | ||
5 | 999 | Holden | P MCLAUGHLIN, M HATHAWAY | 50:17 | ||
Non-competitors on Yellow course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 195 | Westford | NEIL, ERIC, MARK | 34:05 | ||
2 | 72840 | Marlboro | K GUSH, J JEERMURGAL | 38:14 | ||
3 | 168 | Monson | MATT, SAM | 42:07 | ||
4 | 12 | Norton | LEEANN, GAIL | 48:04 | ||
5 | 8 | Dedham | J WILLIAMS | 51:59 | ||
6 | 61 | Sudbury | CAVANAUGH, FARREN | 52:15 | ||
7 | 12 | Chartley | ARIANNA, DIANE | 56:11 | ||
8 | 168 | Monson | J WEGGE, S SCANNELL | 57:44 | ||
9 | 71056 | Arlington | L ROGERS, C DAVER | 64:54 | ||
10 | 8 | Dedham | S SPADA, M MESCHWIFE | 72:04 | ||
First-Time leaders on Yellow course | ||||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |||
1 | 299 | Walpole, NH | D BATTY | 98:31 | ||
2 | 999 | XXX | J TERRELL | 114:52 |