Join for 2017
Join for 2017
DSCF0685.jpg

Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
September 30, 2017
Meet Director: Magnus Bjorkman

 

Found: A folding "engineer's compass." To claim, contact the Webmaster.


View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). For the raw splits file, click menu Results>Raw Splits Files.

This event may be available in RouteGadget soon. (Software problems prevent posting new events.)

White 1.7k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Tor Webb again CSU 16:59
2 Adeline Vidolova   21:39
3 Lukas Webb CSU 22:24
4 Gregory & Kevin Beagan   40:11
5 Pam & Megan McA'Nally   40:38
6 Troop 11 (x)   51:52
7 Troop 100 Jeff et al (6)   53:59
8 Troop 100 Mark et al (6)   54:20
  Tor Webb CSU DNF
 
Yellow 2.8k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Adeline Vidolova NEOC 27:55
2 Mori Finlayson NEOC 28:02
3 Leslie Gloyd & Lorna Franco NEOC 42:03
4 Jackson Codd   43:08
5 David+Sheelagh Kelly NEOC 57:57
6 Conall McA'nally   58:28
7 Lukas Namat   71:15
8 Stephanie Lemien   75:55
9 Troop 100   92:25
10 David Landrigan NEOC 93:15
11 Brad Lutz   105:10
12 Michael Commons NEOC 120:51
13 Alana Commons NEOC 120:54
14 Patrice Miller NEOC 121:07
  Troop 100 Mark   DNF
  Priga Landrigan CRLS DNF
 
Orange 4.4k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Dan Foster NEOC 38:54
2 Terry Costello NEOC 54:11
3 Suzanne Robinson NEOC 58:23
4 Barbara Anderson   79:30
5 Will Spargeon +3   86:03
6 Ned Codd   86:52
7 Leslie Gloyd, Lorna Franco NEOC 95:16
8 John Mitchell NEOC 123:17
9 Erik Tobies NEOC 126:26
  Adeline Vidolova NEOC DNF
  Bill Harrington   DNF
 
Brown 3.1k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Nick Townley NEOC 43:37
2 Richard Powers NEOC 49:00
3 Trisha Underwood NEOC 52:58
4 Roger Underwood NEOC 53:26
5 Faye Doria UNO 57:07
6 John Kernuhan NEOC 72:58
7 Mary Regan   76:02
8 Diane Menzies NEOC 117:47
9 Steven Rosenfeld   138:44
 
Green 4.5k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 40:08
2 Bridget Hall NEOC 51:00
3 Andy McIlvaine NEOC 54:33
4 Tom Randall NEOC 56:31
5 Masha Bloom NEOC 58:22
6 Pete Lane NEOC 61:42
7 Jim Paschetto NEOC 63:29
8 Ian McLahlan NEOC 64:55
9 Roman Namat   66:44
10 Jim Crawford NEOC 68:03
11 Mark Webb CSU 81:05
12 Bill Binette NEOC 86:37
13 David Quinn NEOC 89:02
14 Richard Powers NEOC 89:33
15 Paul Regan +1 UNO 91:01
16 Tari Tan NEOC 96:48
17 Jeanne & Mark Hummel NEOC 99:25
 
Red 6.5k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 46:33
2 Audun Botterud CSU 51:38
3 Bo Nielsen NEOC 52:44
4 Aaron Aaker NEOC 58:58
5 Tobias Karlsson (2) NEOC 59:32
6 Alex Vai NEOC 65:26
7 Evgeny Remizov COC 76:40
8 Pelle Wåhlström NEOC 101:22
  Brett Anderson   DNF

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Who's Online

We have 345 guests and no members online

Go to top