Join for 2017
Join for 2017
DSCF2101.jpg
Billygoat
with Billygoat Gruff and Recreational courses 
May 23, 2010
Event Director (Billygoat & Billygoat Gruff): Phil Bricker
Event Director (Recreational courses): Caroline Fleming

 

 

Billygoat      11.11km   ---   680m climb   ---   24c (one fork, one skip)

Splits are available on Attackpoint.org.


Surname First name Time Gender Skip Fork
1 Granovskiy Boris 97:10 M 14 R
2 Smith Ross 97:17 M 2 L
3 Bergeron Eddie 100:58 M 14 R
4 Underwood Carl 103:55 M 14 R
5 Vitolins Andis 109:30 M 3 L
6 Saeger Samantha 112:52 F 14 R
7 Saeger Hillary 113:01 F 14 R
8 Lucente Michael 113:46 M 6 R
9 berlanda Scorza giovanni 114:18 M 14 R
10 Sergiev Krum 116:15 M 15 L
11 Childs Andrew 116:55 M 14 R
12 Masalkov Vadim 116:56 M 6 L
13 Balter Greg 117:46 M 3 R
14 Grollman Peter 117:55 M 6 L
15 Linder Ernst 119:31 M 10 L
16 Hughes Michael 119:35 M 15 R
17 Brautigam Joe 122:51 M 15 L
18 Parson Ben 124:31 M 15 R
19 Parson Tim 124:32 M 15 R
20 Azarov Alexei 126:41 M 3 L
21 Jospe Alexandra 127:52 F 15 R
22 Gagarin Peter 129:04 M 15 R
23 Tencariu Florin 129:19 M 20 R
24 Shields Brendan 129:50 M 15 R
25 Olafsen Steve 130:08 M 14 R
26 Boscoe Frank 131:20 M 7 R
27 Ahmed Nadim 131:31 M 15 L
28 Tarry Steve 131:40 M 7 L
29 Shapiro Jeff 131:49 M 14 R
30 Neilsen Erin 131:56 F 15 R
31 Olafsen Tracey 131:56 F 15 R
32 Tryson Glen 132:15 M 15 L
33 Mokszycki Joe 132:40 M 10 R
34 Coté J-J 133:21 M 15 L
35 Onkst David 134:54 M 15 R
36 Ruutopold Alar 135:16 M 15 L
37 Kolodzinski Jay 136:21 M 15 R
38 Merkova Dagmar 136:22 F 10 R
39 Childs Carl 140:12 M 6 R
40 Merka Jan 143:02 M 14 R
41 Brautigam Pavlina 143:56 F 15 R
42 Childs Ethan 145:37 M 20 L
43 Dvinyaninova Yekaterina 145:42 F 15 L
44 Popova Kseniya 146:31 W 15 L
45 Saeger Jeffery 148:21 M 21 L
46 Arsenault Jim 152:19 M 15 L
47 Korniliev Pavel 153:21 M 14 R
48 Dickison Peggy 153:33 W 10 R
49 Westerberg Dan 154:02 M 6 L
50 Tarrier Brenan 155:17 M 15 R
51 bertoldi katia 155:55 F 14 L
52 Walker Ken 159:12 M 1 R
53 Scott Darrell 159:36 14 R
54 Good Ted 163:35 M 15 R
55 Caplan-Bricker Adam 164:20 M 7 L
56 Latva-Kokko Mika 166:26 M 7 R
57 Barker Zac 169:20 M none R
58 Christiner Mario 174:03 M 13 R
59 Walker George 174:48 M 15 L
60 Despard Ed 174:50 M 20 R
61 Henderson James 175:11 M 13 R
62 Yee David 175:29 M 15 R
63 DeWeese Charlie 176:38 M 13 R
64 Becker Ralf 177:31 M 20 R
65 Rykken Jessica 177:39 F 15 R
66 Parson Meg 178:15 F 20 L
67 Schonenberg Eric 178:15 M 20 L
68 Good Tim 180:16 M 14 R
69 Waller David 180:23 M 21 R
70 Lyons Michael 180:24 M 14 R
71 Lyons Zachary 180:24 M 14 R
72 Housum Jonathan 180:31 M 14 R
73 Freeberg Rob 182:36 M 14 R
74 Chung Raymond 184:26 M none R
75 Levine David 188:28 M 14 R
76 Lux Bob 195:21 M 3 R
77 Lyons Luke 195:51 M 20 R
78 Lyons Nathaniel 195:52 M 20 R
79 Lyons Patricia 196:11 F 20 R
80 Lyons Walt 196:11 M 20 R
81 Goodwin Peter 196:52 M 20 R
82 Randall Noah 200:54 M 21 R
83 Randall Tom 200:54 M 21 R
84 Hogle Francis 202:23 M 7 L
85 Zharnitsky Vadim 202:51 M 23 n/a
86 Regan Paul 203:20 M 6 R
87 Crawford Sharon 203:45 F 14 R
88 DeWitt Rick 205:32 M 6 R
89 DeWitt Susan 205:32 F 6 R
90 Turner Scott 206:15 M 10 R
91 Doverov Valeriy 206:27 M 15 R
92 Sturtevant Dean 206:35 M 6 R
93 Weber Craig 207:08 M 6 R
94 Bryant Barbara 207:49 F 2 R
95 Lavrov Dmitry 207:51 M 15 R
96 Levitin Sam 208:03 M 14 R
97 Smith Eric 208:45 M 21 R
98 Hawes George 215:02 M 6 R
99 Brown Don 216:27 M 10 R
100 Webber David 216:57 M 6 R
101 Bullions Bob 225:56 M 20 R
102 Meyer Valerie 230:29 F 5 R
103 Tryson Janet 230:29 F 5 R
104 Buraczynski Robert 248:10 M 13 R
105 Bengtsson Hans 276:03 M 3 R
106 Smith Mary 276:03 F 7 R
107 Pepper Shelagh 286:31 F 6 R
108 Smith Laura 286:32 F 6 R

Barker Daniel DNF M


Boos Lynette DNF F


Brookman Monica DNF F


Crocker Alison DNF F


Dill Elaine DNF F


Hudson Kathy DNF F


Jo Childs Mary DNF F


Shenker Bruce DNF M

 

Billygoat Gruff      2.47km   ---   100m climb   ---   9c (one fork, one skip)


Surname First name Time Gender Skip Fork
1 Smith Ross 15:43 M 7 R
2 Bergeron Eddie 19:11 M 5 R
3 Lucente Michael 20:48 M 7 R
4 Saeger Samantha 23:03 F 8 L
5 Merka Jan 23:20 M 7 R
6 Coté J-J 24:11 M 7 R
7 Crocker Alison 24:40 F 1 L
8 Mokszycki Joe 27:36 M 7 R
9 Childs Ethan 27:43 M 5 R
10 Schapiro Jeff 28:12 M 6 R
11 Jospe Alexandra 30:47 F ? ?
12 Merkova Dagmar 32:53 F 9 R
13 Saeger Hillary 35:48 F none R
14 Karpinski Judy 35:52 F none R
15 Chung Raymond 41:39 M none R

 


Billygoat Recreational Event
Event Director: Caroline Fleming

 

Beautiful orienteering weather. There were 35 participants and 28 starts.


Many thanks to the meet workers: Mika Latva-Kokko designed the courses, hung all the controls and handled starts prior to the start of the Billygoat. Ross Smith Jessica Rykken, Paul Pearson and Jim Paschetto helped with instruction. Paul Pearson, Steve Richardson and Roger Underwood helped with start/finish and results posting. Phil Bricker (Billygoat meet director) transported the equipment from Woburn and Joanne Sankus returned it. Electronic punching on all the courses helped with the results posting – many thanks to Jim Paschetto. 

Orange      3.7km          [splits]                                                                                             


Surname First name Time Gender
1 Underwood Calvin 71:20 M
2 McIlvaine Andy 75:09 M
3 Mossaro Bob 96:28 M
4 Duncan Bill 105:47 M
5 Kolodzinski Walter Jr. 110:24 M
6 Gardner +1 Bernie 114:37 M
7 Kozuch + Gail Richardson Kris 129:28 F
8 Teernlick Karen 152:09 F
9 Zobel Julius 167:03 M

Jones Tom DNF M

Tabur Olaf & Mette HFA M+F

Yellow      2.6km          [splits]                                                                                                      


Surname First name Time
1 Sergiev Melanie 50:35
2 Duprey Nancy 52:08
3 Bedwell James 60:27
4 Massaro Bob 61:57
5 Pearson Paul 65:55
6 Tasker +1 Liam 67:16
7 Demont +1 Jack 79:58
8 Hughes Sarah 101:22
9 Blay Jack 104:18
10 Woods +1 Leanne 151:06
11 Lafrance Jeff 185:08

White      2.1km          [splits]


Surname First name Time
1 Sankus Joanne 22:54
2 Tasker Liam 29:56
3 Azarov +1 Viktoria 43:02
4 Hughes +1 Sarah 45:05
5 Blay +2 Jack 47:08
6 Barton-Cimino Lynne 68:57

 

 

 

NEOC Events
See other clubs' events.

July 2017
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Who's Online

We have 281 guests and no members online

Go to top