Day 1 - Results by Course
Note: These results do not include entrants on Recreational courses.
String | ||||
Blue 9.0k 355m 18c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Jordan Laughlin | M-21+ | USMAOC | 87:40 |
2 | Gregory Ahlswede | M-21+ | DVOA | 92:10 |
3 | Keegan Harkavy | M-21+ | NEOC | 118:02 |
4 | Martin Hawkes-Teeter | M-21+ | EMPO | 119:27 |
5 | Alex Vai | M-21+ | NEOC | 152:48 |
6 | Charles Marashlian | M-21+ | USMAOC | 192:00 |
7 | Rick Keilty | M-21+ | Other | DNF |
8 | Philip Zurek | M-21+ | NEOC | DNF |
9 | Tristan Smith | M-21+ | NEOC | DNF |
10 | Jay Avis | M-21+ | None | DNF |
11 | Zachary Miller | M-21+ | None | DNF |
Red 6.7k 210m 16c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Wyatt Riley | M45+ | DVOA | 68:20 |
2 | Gregory Balter | M40+ | DVOA | 68:39 |
3 | Aleksey Sabunin | M35+ | SDO | 75:46 |
4 | Sergei Fedorov | M35+ | DVOA | 75:49 |
5 | Elsa Barthel | F-21+ | NEOC | 80:59 |
6 | Joe Brautigam | M35+ | WCOC | 83:40 |
7 | sergiy gnatiouk | M45+ | HVO | 87:57 |
8 | Angelica Riley | F-21+ | DVOA | 89:43 |
9 | Ian Finlayson | M45+ | NEOC | 91:23 |
10 | Magnus Bjorkman | M45+ | NEOC | 96:16 |
11 | William Daniels | M35+ | NEOC | 100:35 |
12 | JEFFREY SAEGER | M-Red | NEOC | 104:59 |
13 | Adam Caplan-Bricker | M-Red | None | 113:25 |
14 | Nathan Collinsworth | M-20 | Roc | 116:51 |
15 | Lina Spokauskaite | F-21+ | HVO | 120:10 |
16 | Erik Tamre | M-Red | NEOC | 127:10 |
17 | Sam Billisits | M-Red | USMAOC | 127:43 |
18 | John Cumings | M45+ | QOC | 128:01 |
19 | Corri Railey | F-21+ | USMAOC | 136:54 |
20 | Noah Lozano | M-Red | USMAOC | 148:48 |
21 | Eric Smith | M-Red | CNYO | 178:30 |
Samuel Gruetter | M-Red | NEOC | DNF | |
Green 5.2k 185m 11c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Bridget Hall | F-20 | NEOC | 57:13 |
2 | Kristin Hall | F50+ | NEOC | 61:13 |
3 | Stefan Slutsky | M55+ | HVO | 63:17 |
4 | Clinton Morse | M55+ | WCOC | 71:50 |
5 | Pia Webb | F50+ | CSU | 72:28 |
6 | Tim Parson | M60+ | NEOC | 74:31 |
7 | Alar Ruutopold | M60+ | UNO | 80:33 |
8 | Jim Arsenault | M60+ | UNO | 83:32 |
9 | Tyler Wilson | M-Green | USMAOC | 86:49 |
10 | Darrell Scott | M60+ | UNO | 87:30 |
11 | Joseph Sackett | M55+ | None | 91:10 |
12 | Paul Bruce | M-Green | USMAOC | 101:13 |
13 | Neal Anderson | M-Green | USMAOC | 102:53 |
14 | Artem Kazantsev | M50+ | HVO | 105:05 |
15 | Sam Levitin | M55+ | NEOC | 113:08 |
16 | Michael Cooper | M60+ | NEOC | 119:50 |
17 | Doug Sevon | M60+ | NEOC | 122:54 |
18 | Karen Yeowell | F50+ | NEOC | 124:16 |
19 | Alex Bowles | F-Green | USMAOC | 135:56 |
20 | Svetlana Frolenko | F40+ | DVOA | 140:18 |
21 | Mark OConnell | M50+ | NEOC | 144:53 |
22 | Gregory Kies | M-Green | USMAOC | 148:20 |
23 | Mark Webb | M55+ | CSU | 149:39 |
24 | Edgardo Cruz | M-Green | USMAOC | 156:05 |
25 | Michael Holliday | M60+ | CROC | 163:02 |
David Yee | M55+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Kirsten Mayland | F-20 | DVOA | DNF | |
Mitch Collinsworth | M60+ | Roc | NC | |
BrownX 4.1k 135m 10c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Peggy Dickison | F60+ | OK | 55:51 |
2 | Anthony Muffatti | M65+ | WCOC | 56:08 |
3 | Glen Tryson | M65+ | DVOA | 58:37 |
4 | Stephen Tarry | M70+ | UNO | 58:53 |
5 | Phil Bricker | M65+ | NEOC | 60:22 |
6 | Karen Muffatti | F60+ | WCOC | 65:56 |
7 | Pete Bundschuh | M65+ | UNO | 72:46 |
8 | Kenneth Walker Sr. | M70+ | CSU | 74:19 |
9 | Peter Goodwin | M70+ | UNO | 81:14 |
10 | Bob Lux | M75+ | UNO | 85:02 |
11 | Charlie DeWeese | M70+ | WCOC | 85:29 |
12 | Rick Worner | M70+ | Roc | 89:43 |
13 | Nancy Duprey | F60+ | UNO | 90:23 |
14 | Diana Todd | F65+ | NEOC | 91:01 |
15 | Dean Sturtevant | M65+ | NEOC | 91:21 |
16 | George Minarik | M70+ | BAOC | 91:44 |
17 | Janet Tryson | F65+ | DVOA | 92:22 |
18 | Aims Coney | M65+ | NEOC | 94:15 |
19 | Janet Findlay | F65+ | EMPO | 96:14 |
20 | Dorina Nimigean | F60+ | NEOC | 101:01 |
21 | Trisha Underwood | F60+ | NEOC | 101:56 |
22 | David Hunter | M70+ | EMPO | 102:50 |
23 | James Henderson | M75+ | WCOC | 109:52 |
24 | Philip Hawkes-Teeter | M70+ | EMPO | 121:48 |
25 | Jim Thompson | M65+ | BAOC | 142:05 |
J Thayer Raines | M65+ | EMPO | DNF | |
Richard Nietupski | M70+ | WCOC | DNF | |
Peter Gagarin | M70+ | None | DNF | |
Jay Glaser | M70+ | DNF | ||
Barbara Bryant | F55+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Eva Ruutopold | F55+ | UNO | DNF | |
Susan Hawkes-Teeter | F65+ | EMPO | DNF | |
James Crawford | M70+ | NEOC | DNF | |
Marsha Holliday | F60+ | CROC | DNF | |
BrownY 3.4k 90m 8c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Linda Kohn | F70+ | Roc | 58:46 |
2 | Tegan Mortimer | F-Brown | NEOC | 67:14 |
3 | Sharon Crawford | F75+ | RMOC | 69:14 |
4 | Rich Parker | M80+ | BAOC | 69:44 |
5 | Nadezhda Popova | F70+ | HVO | 72:18 |
6 | Wendy Johnecheck | F-Brown | NEOC | 76:40 |
7 | Judith Karpinski | F70+ | NEOC | 77:01 |
8 | Geoffrey Connor | M80+ | HVO | 88:41 |
9 | Judy Dickinson | F80+ | HVO | 91:34 |
10 | Roger Underwood | M80+ | NEOC | 97:28 |
11 | Candice Raines | F70+ | EMPO | 104:06 |
12 | Peter Amram | M80+ | NEOC | 111:16 |
13 | Kathy Bannister | F70+ | Roc | 111:57 |
14 | Hans Bengtsson | M80+ | NEOC | 124:22 |
15 | Leslie Minarik | F70+ | BAOC | 137:55 |
Joanne Sankus | F70+ | NEOC | NC | |
Orange 3.8k 85m 11c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Mori Finlayson-Johnecheck | M-16 | NEOC | 46:51 |
2 | Shawn Mather | M-Orange | USMAOC | 53:18 |
3 | Brian Whitfield | M-Orange | USMAOC | 59:36 |
4 | Samuel Greene | M-16 | NEOC | 60:24 |
5 | Trevor Verkleeren | M-Orange | USMAOC | 63:05 |
6 | Siddharth Shah | M-Orange | USMAOC | 65:38 |
7 | Holden Sopoti | M-Orange | USMAOC | 67:35 |
8 | Dashiell Mazzotta | M-16 | NEOC | 68:31 |
9 | Hana Myers | F-Orange | USMAOC | 71:47 |
10 | Anthony Keppel | M-Orange | USMAOC | 74:15 |
11 | Conlan Doran | M-16 | NEOC | 76:45 |
12 | Bethany Jablon | F-Orange | USMAOC | 78:23 |
13 | Jennifer Laughlin | F-Orange | USMAOC | 123:08 |
Zephyr Newman | M-16 | NEOC | DNF | |
Jill Sackett | F-Orange | None | DNF | |
Graham van Bever | M-16 | NEOC | DNF | |
Yellow 1.8k 100m 8c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Charlotte Duhamel | F-14 | NEOC | 16:37 |
2 | Lukas Webb | M-14 | CSU | 17:04 |
3 | Tor Webb | M-14 | CSU | 18:22 |
4 | Diego Bryant | M-14 | None | 40:34 |
5 | Rhonda DeWeese | F-Yellow | WCOC | 59:11 |
6 | Peter Campbell | M-14 | NEOC | 102:56 |
White 1.7k 35m 9c | ||||
Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Isla Finlayson-Johnecheck | F-10 | NEOC | 18:17 |
String | ||||
Name | Age | |||
Liam | 3 yr | (2 times) | ||
Isla | 8 yr | |||