NEOC logo

Day 1 - Results by Course

Note: These results do not include entrants on Recreational courses.


String        
Blue     9.0k 355m 18c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ USMAOC 87:40
2 Gregory Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 92:10
3 Keegan Harkavy M-21+ NEOC 118:02
4 Martin Hawkes-Teeter M-21+ EMPO 119:27
5 Alex Vai M-21+ NEOC 152:48
6 Charles Marashlian M-21+ USMAOC 192:00
7 Rick Keilty M-21+ Other DNF
8 Philip Zurek M-21+ NEOC DNF
9 Tristan Smith M-21+ NEOC DNF
10 Jay Avis M-21+ None DNF
11 Zachary Miller M-21+ None DNF
         
Red     6.7k 210m 16c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 68:20
2 Gregory Balter M40+ DVOA 68:39
3 Aleksey Sabunin M35+ SDO 75:46
4 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 75:49
5 Elsa Barthel F-21+ NEOC 80:59
6 Joe Brautigam M35+ WCOC 83:40
7 sergiy gnatiouk M45+ HVO 87:57
8 Angelica Riley F-21+ DVOA 89:43
9 Ian Finlayson M45+ NEOC 91:23
10 Magnus Bjorkman M45+ NEOC 96:16
11 William Daniels M35+ NEOC 100:35
12 JEFFREY SAEGER M-Red NEOC 104:59
13 Adam Caplan-Bricker M-Red None 113:25
14 Nathan Collinsworth M-20 Roc 116:51
15 Lina Spokauskaite F-21+ HVO 120:10
16 Erik Tamre M-Red NEOC 127:10
17 Sam Billisits M-Red USMAOC 127:43
18 John Cumings M45+ QOC 128:01
19 Corri Railey F-21+ USMAOC 136:54
20 Noah Lozano M-Red USMAOC 148:48
21 Eric Smith M-Red CNYO 178:30
  Samuel Gruetter M-Red NEOC DNF
         
Green     5.2k 185m 11c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Bridget Hall F-20 NEOC 57:13
2 Kristin Hall F50+ NEOC 61:13
3 Stefan Slutsky M55+ HVO 63:17
4 Clinton Morse M55+ WCOC 71:50
5 Pia Webb F50+ CSU 72:28
6 Tim Parson M60+ NEOC 74:31
7 Alar Ruutopold M60+ UNO 80:33
8 Jim Arsenault M60+ UNO 83:32
9 Tyler Wilson M-Green USMAOC 86:49
10 Darrell Scott M60+ UNO 87:30
11 Joseph Sackett M55+ None 91:10
12 Paul Bruce M-Green USMAOC 101:13
13 Neal Anderson M-Green USMAOC 102:53
14 Artem Kazantsev M50+ HVO 105:05
15 Sam Levitin M55+ NEOC 113:08
16 Michael Cooper M60+ NEOC 119:50
17 Doug Sevon M60+ NEOC 122:54
18 Karen Yeowell F50+ NEOC 124:16
19 Alex Bowles F-Green USMAOC 135:56
20 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 140:18
21 Mark OConnell M50+ NEOC 144:53
22 Gregory Kies M-Green USMAOC 148:20
23 Mark Webb M55+ CSU 149:39
24 Edgardo Cruz M-Green USMAOC 156:05
25 Michael Holliday M60+ CROC 163:02
  David Yee M55+ NEOC DNF
  Kirsten Mayland F-20 DVOA DNF
  Mitch Collinsworth M60+ Roc NC
         
BrownX     4.1k 135m 10c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Peggy Dickison F60+ OK 55:51
2 Anthony Muffatti M65+ WCOC 56:08
3 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 58:37
4 Stephen Tarry M70+ UNO 58:53
5 Phil Bricker M65+ NEOC 60:22
6 Karen Muffatti F60+ WCOC 65:56
7 Pete Bundschuh M65+ UNO 72:46
8 Kenneth Walker Sr. M70+ CSU 74:19
9 Peter Goodwin M70+ UNO 81:14
10 Bob Lux M75+ UNO 85:02
11 Charlie DeWeese M70+ WCOC 85:29
12 Rick Worner M70+ Roc 89:43
13 Nancy Duprey F60+ UNO 90:23
14 Diana Todd F65+ NEOC 91:01
15 Dean Sturtevant M65+ NEOC 91:21
16 George Minarik M70+ BAOC 91:44
17 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 92:22
18 Aims Coney M65+ NEOC 94:15
19 Janet Findlay F65+ EMPO 96:14
20 Dorina Nimigean F60+ NEOC 101:01
21 Trisha Underwood F60+ NEOC 101:56
22 David Hunter M70+ EMPO 102:50
23 James Henderson M75+ WCOC 109:52
24 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M70+ EMPO 121:48
25 Jim Thompson M65+ BAOC 142:05
  J Thayer Raines M65+ EMPO DNF
  Richard Nietupski M70+ WCOC DNF
  Peter Gagarin M70+ None DNF
  Jay Glaser M70+   DNF
  Barbara Bryant F55+ NEOC DNF
  Eva Ruutopold F55+ UNO DNF
  Susan Hawkes-Teeter F65+ EMPO DNF
  James Crawford M70+ NEOC DNF
  Marsha Holliday F60+ CROC DNF
         
BrownY     3.4k 90m 8c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Linda Kohn F70+ Roc 58:46
2 Tegan Mortimer F-Brown NEOC 67:14
3 Sharon Crawford F75+ RMOC 69:14
4 Rich Parker M80+ BAOC 69:44
5 Nadezhda Popova F70+ HVO 72:18
6 Wendy Johnecheck F-Brown NEOC 76:40
7 Judith Karpinski F70+ NEOC 77:01
8 Geoffrey Connor M80+ HVO 88:41
9 Judy Dickinson F80+ HVO 91:34
10 Roger Underwood M80+ NEOC 97:28
11 Candice Raines F70+ EMPO 104:06
12 Peter Amram M80+ NEOC 111:16
13 Kathy Bannister F70+ Roc 111:57
14 Hans Bengtsson M80+ NEOC 124:22
15 Leslie Minarik F70+ BAOC 137:55
  Joanne Sankus F70+ NEOC NC
         
Orange     3.8k 85m 11c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Mori Finlayson-Johnecheck M-16 NEOC 46:51
2 Shawn Mather M-Orange USMAOC 53:18
3 Brian Whitfield M-Orange USMAOC 59:36
4 Samuel Greene M-16 NEOC 60:24
5 Trevor Verkleeren M-Orange USMAOC 63:05
6 Siddharth Shah M-Orange USMAOC 65:38
7 Holden Sopoti M-Orange USMAOC 67:35
8 Dashiell Mazzotta M-16 NEOC 68:31
9 Hana Myers F-Orange USMAOC 71:47
10 Anthony Keppel M-Orange USMAOC 74:15
11 Conlan Doran M-16 NEOC 76:45
12 Bethany Jablon F-Orange USMAOC 78:23
13 Jennifer Laughlin F-Orange USMAOC 123:08
  Zephyr Newman M-16 NEOC DNF
  Jill Sackett F-Orange None DNF
  Graham van Bever M-16 NEOC DNF
         
Yellow     1.8k 100m 8c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Charlotte Duhamel F-14 NEOC 16:37
2 Lukas Webb M-14 CSU 17:04
3 Tor Webb M-14 CSU 18:22
4 Diego Bryant M-14 None 40:34
5 Rhonda DeWeese F-Yellow WCOC 59:11
6 Peter Campbell M-14 NEOC 102:56
         
White     1.7k 35m 9c
  Name Class Club Time
1 Isla Finlayson-Johnecheck F-10 NEOC 18:17
         
String
  Name Age    
  Liam 3 yr (2 times)  
  Isla 8 yr