Nobscot Night-O, Sudbury, MA
October 26, 2019
Meet Director: Mark O'Connell
Scout Night-O results are under Scout-O>Event Results.
NEOC Short course
(scrollbar at bottom of list)
controls | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | ||||||
Name | Time | Total points |
Penalty | Points (pre-penalty) |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |
1 | Bruce / Judy Wester | 49:23 | 210 | 0 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
2 | Cook Family | 56:52 | 190 | 0 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
3 | A Nowicki | 60:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Bertha Pantoja / Seth Berkowitz | 82:55 | -40 | 230 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
NEOC Medium course
(scrollbar at bottom of list)
controls | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 40 | 40 | 40 | ||||||
Name | Time | Total points |
Penalty | Points (pre-penalty) |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |
1 | Aims Coney | 59:00 | 270 | 0 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
2 | Matt Soreghan / Melanie Jensen | 57:40 | 180 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
3 | Kelly Guarino | 57:55 | 180 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
4 | Flo Tapia / Eran Moore | 60:10 | 160 | 10 | 170 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
5 | Ross B, Mike StG, Troop 355 Newton | 68:56 | 150 | 90 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
6 | Chris Sanzo, Charles Rardin | 55:04 | 140 | 0 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
7 | Richard Shapiro | 55:30 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Lauren TenCate | 61:30 | 70 | 20 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Dashiell and Matthew Mazzotta | 66:29 | 40 | 70 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Ken / Matt Doyle, Michelle / Dennis Temmis | 90:30 | -170 | 310 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
NEOC Long course
(scrollbar at bottom of list)
controls | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | ||||||
Name | Time | Total points |
Penalty | Points (pre-penalty) |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | |
1 | Ben Gallup | 61:00 | 390 | 10 | 400 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
2 | Tori Campbell | 59:39 | 260 | 0 | 260 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Lukas and Pia Webb | 55:20 | 230 | 0 | 230 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Dean Sturtevant | 57:15 | 230 | 0 | 230 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Keith Durand | 54:14 | 210 | 0 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
6 | Erik Tamre | 69:08 | 190 | 100 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Tetiana Husack | 51:55 | 180 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
8 | Patrick Komiske | 62:12 | 170 | 30 | 200 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
9 | Andy McIlvaine | 55:48 | 160 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Andy Mykyta | 68:12 | 160 | 90 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
11 | Jim Paschetto | 54:25 | 130 | 0 | 130 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
12 | Jeanne and Mark Hummel | 58:45 | 120 | 0 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Shawn Lowry | 59:05 | 120 | 0 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Mark and Tor Webb | 66:40 | 120 | 70 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
15 | Anthony Donahue | 59:30 | 90 | 0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |