DCR Mount Tom Reservation, Holyoke, MA
April 28, 2018
Corrected White & Yellow, April 30, 4:45 PM.
Thanks to Faye Doria and Janet Swartz for handling registration, instruction, and results for this informal meet.
Note that the Time for many participants is estimated.
The results computer crashed in the middle of things! We hope you enjoyed the challenging courses and excellent weather, but please don't take the Times listed below too seriously. No split times will be posted for this event.
Special apologies to three Orange course runners for whom we had no Finish time: Bill Ferguson and Robin Nordberg.
White 1.6k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Etienne Jacques | Ramblers | 14:00 |
2 | Evan Mareshead | 23:30 | |
3 | John Farley | 23:31 | |
4 | David Farley | 23:32 | |
5 | Rick Keilty | 23:39 | |
6 | Orion LaVallee | WCOC | 27:24 |
7 | Tor Webb | NEOC | 28:08 |
8 | Sean O'Dowd, Colin Lake | 35:04 | |
9 | Erinn Carroll | Ottawa | 43:00 |
10 | Jennifer Ferguson | HVO | 61:42 |
11 | Betsy Hawes | HVO | 66:43 |
12 | Amber Pollard | NEOC | 87:59 |
13 | Katelyn Johnston | 88:01 | |
Yellow 2.1k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Etienne Jacques | Ramblers | 23:33 |
2 | Ivy Simms | NJROTC | 32:48 |
3 | Bill Boehm | 34:47 | |
4 | Ned Codd | 34:59 | |
5 | Evan Moreshead | 35:27 | |
6 | Rick Keilty | 35:40 | |
6 | David Farley | 35:40 | |
8 | John Farley | 35:46 | |
9 | Zachary Thomas | Union Grove HS | 48:34 |
10 | Shelby Crocker | Union Grove HS | 53:13 |
11 | Joe McConaughy | Heartbreakers | 78:00 |
12 | Sean O'Dowd, Colin Lake | 82:00 | |
13 | Aysia Turner | Union Grove HS | 88:31 |
Sonja Kivisäkk | Tullinge SK | DNF | |
Lee Todd | QOC | DNF | |
Olivia Fogg | Union Grove HS | DNF | |
Sachiko Sunya | DNF | ||
Orange 2.9k | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Maria Bloom | NEOC | 42:58 |
2 | Jason Andras | 45:29 | |
3 | Frida Ohosson | Haminga OK | 48:46 |
4 | Tari Tan | NEOC | 53:01 |
5 | Maximilian Hipsagh | Canada | 57:00 |
5 | Anna Johansson | Järla Orienteering | 57:00 |
7 | Evan Moreshead | 60:00 | |
8 | David Farley | 61:49 | |
9 | John Farley | 61:53 | |
10 | Suzanne Robinson | NEOC | 64:15 |
11 | Rick Kellty | 67:00 | |
12 | Katie Kiracofe | 80:40 | |
13 | Joe McConaughy | 80:44 | |
14 | Sally Dow | COC | 90:16 |
15 | Brad Harkavy | CSU | 100:00 |
16 | Kathy Forgrave | 110:00 | |
Bruce Farrand | Don't Get Lost | DNF | |
Marilyn Fetzer | DNF | ||
James Ferguson | HVO | DNF |