Beaver Brook North, Waltham, MA
May 7, 2016
Meet Director: Jim Crawford
View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). For the raw splits file, click menu Results>Raw Splits Files.
This event is in NEOC's RouteGadget (menu: Results>RouteGadget). Draw your route to share with others, or just use the SplitsBrowser to analyze your run.
White 1.9k 20m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Jeff Sugarman (4) | 52:16 | ||
2 | Jennifer Wilson (4) | NEOC | 64:42 | |
3 | Brian Melvin (2) | 80:27 | ||
Yellow 2.8k 20m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Haley Hunter-Zinck | NEOC | 23:09 | |
2 | Grant Cook & Emmett | NEOC | 45:56 | |
3 | Anna and Amy Kane | 49:14 | ||
4 | Mori Finlayson | NEOC | 49:34 | |
5 | Meeks Family (2) | NEOC | 57:13 | |
6 | Laura Kane and Fiona McTeigue | 59:12 | ||
7 | J. Fitzsimmons-Gauger & Alex | NEOC | 61:41 | |
8 | Nat Brooks | NEOC | 63:18 | |
9 | Mary Penniston | NEOC | 63:22 | |
10 | Claudia Totino | 69:36 | ||
11 | Leslie Turek | 76:13 | ||
12 | Livak - Rosendahl (5) | NEOC | 82:00 | |
13 | Pete Beckwith | 119:50 | ||
Ginger Fitzsimmons | NEOC | DNF | ||
Orange 4.3k 45m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Patrick McNeal | NEOC | 39:50 | |
2 | Sean Roux | 43:59 | ||
3 | Will Daniels | NEOC | 49:46 | |
4 | Bridget Hall | NEOC | 50:07 | |
5 | Greg Lewis | NEOC | 57:04 | |
6 | Dan Kahn | 57:23 | ||
7 | Steve Feldman | NEOC | 63:56 | |
8 | Hayden Morse | WCOC | 64:20 | |
9 | Suzanne Robinson | NEOC | 72:11 | |
10 | David Penfield | NEOC | 78:44 | |
11 | Steve Fiedler | NEOC | 85:05 | |
12 | Josh and Kieran Cope | 86:31 | ||
13 | Anna & Ellen Morse | 92:05 | ||
14 | Peter Hodge | NEOC | 92:10 | |
15 | David Kehs | NEOC | 94:34 | |
16 | Ekongkar & Savitri Khalsa | NEOC | 114:17 | |
17 | Carrick Family (3) | QOC | 115:13 | |
18 | John & Claudia | NEOC | 115:50 | |
19 | G. Seifert | LIOC | 133:00 | |
20 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 141:47 | |
21 | Sarah Valentine (2) | NEOC | 183:26 | |
Stephen Bradley | NEOC | DNF | ||
Tan 3.3k 35m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | C. J. DeMatteo | 53:38 | ||
2 | Matt Baker | 53:53 | ||
3 | Tim Booth | NEOC | 63:18 | |
4 | Hop Holmberg | NEOC | 74:21 | |
5 | Patti Miller | NEOC | 154:34 | |
6 | Michael Commons | NEOC | 155:56 | |
Brown 4.1k 100m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Alex Jospe | CSU | 40:13 | |
2 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 46:50 | |
3 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 50:31 | |
4 | Gary Gallagher | NEOC | 59:52 | |
5 | Rafael Frutos | NEOC | 65:03 | |
6 | Boyd Potts (2) | NEOC | 68:23 | |
7 | Chris Noon | NEOC | 80:07 | |
8 | Gabe Bronk | NEOC | 81:46 | |
9 | Faye Doria | UNO/NEOC | 82:44 | |
10 | Richard Shapiro | NEOC | 93:12 | |
11 | Suzanne Wenger | NEOC | 114:18 | |
Dorina Nimigean | NEOC | DNF | ||
Green 5.3k 100m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Ian Finlayson | NEOC | 47:08 | |
2 | Clinton Morse | WCOC | 56:45 | |
3 | Tobias Karlsson | NEOC | 59:54 | |
4 | Haley Hunter-Zinck | NEOC | 63:17 | |
5 | Mika Latva-Kokko | NEOC | 65:49 | |
6 | Bob Dangel | NEOC | 72:19 | |
7 | Michel Perbost | NEOC | 83:38 | |
8 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 85:26 | |
9 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 85:29 | |
10 | Steve Holden | NEOC | 86:06 | |
11 | David Quinn | NEOC | 86:08 | |
12 | Nicholas Polaico | NEOC | 86:20 | |
13 | Matthew Schmidt | NEOC | 89:51 | |
14 | Mike Luderman | 90:11 | ||
15 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 95:06 | |
16 | Jeanne & Mark Hummel | NEOC | 97:10 | |
17 | Steve Morss | NEOC | 100:58 | |
18 | Charles Hornig | 104:00 | ||
19 | Ariel Amir | 105:10 | ||
20 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 117:10 | |
Trail Run 8k | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Mark Hummel | 60:27 | ||
2 | Judi LeCount | 90:54 | ||